•   10/19/2019 09:57:41 am
entertainmentgists

The Intellects Awards

The Intellects Awards

Full list of Nominee for The Intellects Awards 2019 TIAWARDS2019

The wait is over, the most anticipated Nominee list for the 2019 THE INTELLECTS AWARDS [TIAWARDS THE GENESIS] is out

Are you ready? Join the decision makers to choose who gets awarded at this year's edition as we unveil the official voting portal.

Vote here www.entertainmentbulletin.com.ng 

 

NOMINEES LIST FOR THE INTELLECTS AWARDS 2019

1- TIA BEST DJ

This Is None A Voting category for the best Disk Jockey of the Year 2019(Could be Male or Female)

001: DJ Exclusive

002: DJ Consequence

003: DJ Spinal

004: DJ Lambo

005: DJ Obi

006: DJ Neptune

007: DJ Cuppy

008: DJ Takeover

009: DJ Couplon

010: Dj Kaywise

011: DJ Ecool

012: DJ Enimoney

013: Dj Sose

014: Dj kentalky

015: Dj Jmaster

 

2- TIA BEST RADIO STATION

This is a Voting Category for the Best Radio Station of the year 2019

016: Blaze fm

017: The Beat fm

018: Wazobia fm

019: Brila fm

020: Inspiration fm

021: Cool fm

022: SoundCity fm

023: Classic FM

024: Ray power fm

025: Nigeria info

026: Kiss FM

027: Rhythm Fm

 

3- TIA BEST MOVIE PRODUCER

This is a None voting Category for the Best Movie producer of the year 2019 (could be male or Female)

028: Mary Remmy Njoku

029: Kunle Afolayan

030: Mo Abudu

031: Victor Okpala

032: Desmond Elliot

033: Emem Isong

034: Chinney Love Eze

035: Omoni Oboli

036: Funke Akindele

037: Ayo Makun

038: Wale Adenuga

039: Tope Oshin

040: OBY Elebara

041: Blessing Egbe

042: Omoni Oboli

043: Judith Audu Fortt

 

4- TIA BEST TV PRESENTER

This is a Voting Category for the best Tv Presenter of the year 2019 (Could be male or female)

044: Dada Boy (Ehiz)

045: Ebuka Obi-uchendu

046: Ik Osakioduwa

047: Stephanie Coker

048: Vj Adams

049: Nancy Isime

050: Toke Makinwa

051: Andre Blaze

052: Adaora Onyechere

053: Victory Wilson

054: Idia Aisien

055: Omowunmi Mimi Onoloja

 

5- TIA BEST HOST

This is a None Voting Category for the Best Host of the year 2019(could be male or female)

056: Ik Osakioduwa

057: Ebuka Obi-uchendu

058: Sammy Walsh

059: Uti Nwachukwu

060: Nancy Isime

061: Diipo Adeusi

062: DNA(Blair and Clinton Roberts)

063: Larry Foreman

064: Denrele Edun

065: Kim Oprah

066: Michelle Dede

999: Bolanle Olukanni

 

6- TIA BEST COMEDIAN

This is a None Voting Category for the Funniest Comedian of the year 2019 (Could be male or Female)

067: Bovi Ugboma(Bovi)

068: Bright Okpocha (Basket mouth)

069: Jephthah Bowoto (Akpororo)

070: Justice Nuagbe (ushbebe)

071: Helen Paul (tatafo)

072: Onyebuchi Ojieh (Buchi)

073: Senator Comedian

074: Kenny Blaq

075: Godwin Komone (Gordon)

076: Chibuike Josh Alfred(Josh 2 funny)

079: Chioma Omeruah (Chigul)

080: Koffi Ayinde Idowu Nuel (Koffi)

081: Woli Arole

082: Funny Bone Julian

 

7- TIA Best New Internet Sensation

This is a Voting category for the Best emerging online Comedian of the year 2019 (could be male or female) 50% Public 50% Panelist

083: Cynthia Jam Ada

084: Patience Yisa

085: Mc Edopikin

086: Laughpils

087: Okiki

088: Adedoyin taoomama

089: Steven Chucks

090: Steph Isuma Calarba Chic

091: Saint Bellington

092: Ogbeni Adan

093: Prince Destiny

094: Morris Dominic

 

8- TIA NexT Rated Comedian

This is A voting Category for Best emerging comedian of the year 2019 (could be male or female )

095: Whale Mouth

096: MC Pencil

097: Real Warrior Girl

098: Ajebor

099: Elenu

100: Mc Funny p

101: Mr Patrick

102: Mc Madiba

103: MC Spiritman

104: King James

105: Hero Daniels

106: MC Pashun

 

10- TIA BEST O.A.P

This is a voting category for the best On air personality of the year 2019(could be male or female)

107: Anita Omalicha

108: Matse Uwatse

110: Fade Ogunro

111: Zainab Balogun

112: Tolulope Oniru (Toolz)

113: Dami Elebe

114: Anita Omalisha

115: Steve Onu (Yaw)

116: Jennifer (JLuv)

117: Charlse Borne

118: Daddy Freeze

119: Olisa Adibua

120: Miwa (Flairtitude)

 

11- TIA BEST MAKEUP ARTIST

This is a Voting category for the best glam king or queen of the year 2019(50% public 50% Panelist)

 

121: Banke Meshida of Banksbmpro

122: Nancy blaq

123: Mistura of Glamsbytura

124: T.A La Mode Beauty

125: Ugochukwu of Vogo24

126: Mariam Of Classic Makeova

127: Anita Adetoye of Anita Brows.

128: Joyce Jacob.

129: Jane Ogu of Flawless Faces by Jane.

130: Bisola Regha of Bregha Beauty.

131: Olajide Okerayi of St. Ola Beauty.

132: Dumebi Lea of Lea azuri

133: Mildred Mamza of Dazeita.

134: Teniola Kashaam of Tennycoco.

135: Bebe Omagbemi of Bibyonce

136: Bare To Beauty

 

12- TIA Best Visual Artiste

This is a voting category for the best sort out visual artiste of the year 2019(could be male or female )

137: Aina Onabolu

138: Demas Nwoko

139: Chike Amakor

140: Yusuf Grillo

141: Tayo Adenike

142: Ada Udechukwu

145: Uche okeke

146: Jimo Buraimoh

147: Felix Idubo

148: Mike Omoihe

082: Ini Dan

 

13- TIA Best Events Management Company

This is a voting category for the best sort out events planners for the year 2019(50% Public and 50% Panelist Decision

149: Events By SOME

150: Eventspirations Nigeria

151: Events By BankySu

152: Zapphaire Events

153: Mimi Luxe Events

154: Elizabeth R Events

155: 2706 Events

156: Sfeer Events

157: Cadaora exquisite Events

158: The Marcusmith events

159: Nwando Signature Events

160: Ball Events Concepts

161: Lanre Makun Events

 

14- TIA Best Men's Wear Designer

This is a voting category for the most sophisticated Mens wear designer of the year 2019

162: Ohimai Atafo-Tomide

163: Frank Oshodi

164: Ade Bakare

165: Soares Anthony

166: Yemi Osunkoya

167: Yomi Makun

168: Clement Mudiga Enajemo

169: Kola kuddus

170: Felix Asuquo

171: Jason Porshe

 

15- TIA Best Women's Wear Designer

This is a Voting category for the most sophisticated womens wear designer of the year 2019

172: Deola Sagoe

173: Lisa Folawiyo

174: Zizi Cardow

175: Mudi Africa

176: Ade Bakare

177: Yemi Osunkoya

178: Tomide

179: Ejiro Amos Tafiri

180: Maryam Elisha (Rikaoto by Me)

181: Jane Michael Ekanem

182: Bolatito Bashoru

183: Jordan Smith NG

184: Ani Lumini Couture

 

16- TIA Best Dancers/Choreographer

This is a voting category for the best Dance artiste of the year 2019(could be male or female)

185: Liquo Rose

187: Becky Umeh

188: Jacob Zone

189: Susan Opkala

190: Simeon Sky

191: Princess Bassey

192: Nonso Asobe (Donflexx)

193: Kachi Onyekwere (onyimaron)

194: Nneka Delacyn

 

17- TIA Next Rated Dj

This is a voting category for the most next in line best Disk jockey of the year 2019(could be male or female)

 

195: Dj Dallax

196: Dj Rex

197: Dj Timmy

198: Dj Altims

199: Dj Shogzy

200: Dj Owoblow

201: Dj Nana

 

 

18- TIA Best Artiste (Male)

This is a voting category for best male musician of 2019

 

202: Timaya

203: Phyno

204: Olamide

205: Flavour

206: Burnaboy

207: Davido

208: Kiss Daniel

209: Maleek Berry

210: Wizkid

211: Paul Okoye (kingrudy)

212: Mr Eazi

213: Falz

214: Peter Okoye (Mr P)

215: Duncan Mighty

216: Runtown

186: Korede Bello

 

19- TIA Best Artiste (Female)

This is a Voting Category for the best Female Musician of the year 2019

217: Tiwa Savage

218: Teni

219: Simi

220: Yemi Alade

221: Niniola

222: Niyola

224: Seyi shay

225: Aramide

226: Madrina (ex Cynthia Morgan)

227: Chidinma

228: Omawumi

 

20- TIA Best Publicist

This is a voting category for the best Public Admistrator of the year 2019(could be male or female)

229: Vannessa Amadi Ogbonna

230: Seyi Taylor

231: Oma Areh

232: Nike Fagbule

233: Alex Nwankwo

234: Aaron Chidi

235: Edoziem Valentine

236: Stanley Ebigbo Bond

237: Ego Philips

238: Anusiobi Franklin

239: Cute Kimani

240: Blessing Diribe

241: Toks Asher Young

 

21- TIA Best Pageant king

This is a voting category for the most influencial male pageant personality of the year 2019

242: Ayilola Oluwagbenga

243: Emmanuel Somto

244: Nelson Enwerem

245: Chuckie Ihebuzor

246: Denis On

247: Bernard Effiong

248: Allison Nelson

249: Emmanuel Umoh Jnr

250: Noble Gideon

 

22- TIA: Best NGO

This is a none voting category for the best none governmental organisation of the year 2019

251: Old people's support INT’L

252: Total Care unit

253: Rural Urban Development

254: Lygel Youths& Leadership Intiatives

255: Action Aid for the Unemployed

256: Foundation for Rural Urban Integration

257: African Liberty&Hope Initiative

258: Beautiful Onyinye Foundation (BOF)

259: Kokun Foundation

260: Save The Children Nigeria

223: Tonto Dikeh Foundation

 

23- TIA Best Humanitarian

This is A None Voting Category for the most influencial Humanitarian of the year 2019

261: MTN FOUNDATION

262: BOLA SARUMI ALIYU

263: DR. Stefano Piotti

264: Mrs Olowo Okere

265: Dr. Mrs Maryam Abdullahi

266: DARAMOLA Babatunde

267: Adetunji Lam-Adesina

268: Princess chidera ebere

 

24- TIA Best Social Influencer

This is a voting category for the best in the use of social media for the year 2019(could be male or female)

269: Alaka Mayowa

270: Olanrewaju (larrybut)

271: Jane mena

272: Bright Uchemadu(I am switch me)

273: Laila Ijeoma Uzochi(@Laila Ijeoma)

274: Bamidele Olamilekan(Kingpexxie)

275: Cousin Samuel(@thatwhatsupany)

276: Ebuka Akara

800: Simply Tacha

 

25- TIA Brand Influencer

This is a voting category for the most controversial personality/brand of the year 2019(could be male or female)

 

277: Naija Brand Chick

278: Tosin Ajibade

279: Hustlers Square

280: Cute Kimani

281: Obis Ora

282: Angel Obasi

283: Tunde Ednut

284: Cynthia Nwadiora

285: Israel Ogunseye

286: Oghene Karo

287: Asogwa Alexandra

288: Idris Okuneye

289: Laura ikeji

290: Tonto Dikeh

 

26- TIA Best Modelling Agency

This is a voting category for the best models managements of the year 2019(50% Public and 50% Panelist)

291: Beth Model

292: Wave Model MGT

293: Catch 22 Models Mgt

294: Pages Models Mgt

295: G & G Models

296: Few Model Agency

297: Star Models Africa

298: Beige Model MGT

299: Black Dove Model Agency

300: Isis Model MGT

301: Pillars & Pride of Afrika Models MGt

302: Fowler Models

303: Mahogany Models Mgt

304: DXC Models Academy

305: Golden City Models

306: Raw Talent Mgt

307: New Fame Models

 

27- TIA Best Model

This is a Voting Category for the Best Model of the year 2019(Must have done 1 major jobs and could be male or female)

308: Elvis Ikpa

309: Angella Phillips

310: Chidinma Okeke

311: Chinonso Nneze

312: Victor Ndigwe

313: Mildred Odimegwu

314: Ebinabu Polts Johnson

315: Philips Clinton

316: Imade Ogbewi

317: Jessica Okeke

318: Nwadiuto Roseman

319: Eniola Abolarin

320: Abel Jurgen

321: Ruth Akere

 

 

28- TIA Best Commercial Model

This is a voting category for the best adverts model of the year 2019(must have done one major job and could be male or female)

322: Evangelist Taylor

323: Melvin Orji

324: Asogwa Alexander

325: Fred Idehen

326: Emeka Darlington

327: Seun Akindele

328: Uti Nwachukwu

329: Cynthia Nwadiora

330: Raymond Umenze

331: Okey Jude

332: Beverly Osu

333: Bryan Okpara

617: Elvis Chisom Ikpa

 

29- TIA Best Beauty Queen

This is a voting category for the most influential female pageant personality of the year 2019

334: Anita Ukah

335: Stephanie Kingsley

336: Maryanne Vincent

337: Maristella Okpala

338: Elizabeth Nweke

339: Chisom Agu

340: Chidinma Aaron

341: Blessing Okafor

342: Catherine Abazar

343: Michelle Nwosu

344: Charis Ogidigbi

345: Ifeoluwa Grace

346: Amina Inikpi Abubakar

347: Violet Ejiata

348: Isabella Okafor

 

30- TIA Best Chef

This is a voting category for the chef with the most sophistucated cooking ability for the year 2019

349: Chef Chi-Chioma Rowland

350: Chef Stone-Abiola Akanji

351: Chef Tunde Wey

352: Chef Taylor

353: Chef Alex Oke

354: Chef Ozoz Okoh

355: Chef Nneka

356: Chef Gbugemi Fregene

357: Chef Genevieve Fadeh

358: Chef Maxwell Emenike

359: Chef Sheriff Sanni

360: Chef Ego

361: Chef Mimmie

 

31- TIA Best Internet Sensation

This is a voting category for the funniest online comedian of the year 2019(coild be male or female

362: Gloria Oloruntobi (Maraji)

363: Lasisi Elenu

364: Samuel Perry (Broda Shaggy)

365: Mc Lively

366: Nedu Wazobia

367: Ogunleye Olamide (Oluwadolarz)

368: Ayo Ajewole (Woli Agba)

369: Lizzy Jay (Omo Ibadan)

370: Ereme twyse

371: Tomama (That Warri Girl)

372: Sydney Talker (That Towel Guy)

373: african Ace

374: Zion Ubani (ZFancy)

375: Xploit Comedy

376: Funny Toheeb

 

32- TIA Best Event Ushers/Hostesses

This is a voting category for the best ushering services for the year 2019

377: Peak ushers

378: Lucent event Ushers

379: Job26 Ushers

380: Beaut Ushers

381: Etelle Ushers

382: Trendy Ushers

383: Users of Roses Agency

384: Ushers Orbit

 

33- TIA Best Logistics Company

This is a voting category for the most accurate logistics company of the year 2019

385: Ocenj logistics

386: Courier plus service LTD

387: Gig Logistics

388: FEDEX Express

389: Abex Express

390: Creseada INT'L LTD.

391: AGS Movers

392: AXPD Resources LTD

393: Airborne INT'L courier services

394: Hanana Global Link LTD.

 

34- TIA Best Fashion Stylist

This is a voting category for the most sophisticated Fashion stylist of the year 2019(could be male or female)

395: Jeremiah Ogbodo (Swanky Jerry)

396: Dimeji Alara

397: Ms Modish

398: Abbyke Domina

399: Toyin Lawani

400: Ejiro Amos Tafiri

401: Adebayo Oke-Lawal

402: Smart Courage (infoworldcharming)

403: Mimi Yina (medlin Boss)

404: Lanre Dasilva Ajayi

405: Tiannah's place Empire

406: Noble Igwe

407: Jaru

408: Denola Grey

 

35- TIA Best Hotels (Hospitality)

This is a voting category for the best hotel of the year 2019(50% Public and 50% Panelost Decision)

409: Fraser suites Abuja

410: The Wheat Baker Lagos

411: Transcorp Hilton Abuja

412: Bricks Point Boutique Apartment Abuja

413: Nordic Hotel Abuja

414: Sheraton hotel Lagos

415: The George hotel Lagos

416: Baai Apartments

417: Oriental Hotel Lagos

418: Eko hotel Lagos

419: Intercontinental Hotels

420: Ibom hotel and Golf resort

421: Raddison Blu

422: Federal Palace hotel

 

36- TIA Best Lounge/Bar

This is a Voting category for the best lounge in the country

 

427: Ladive Grill & Bar

428: Let Meriden Ibom hotel & resort

429: Artisan lounge & bar Lagos

430: The soul lounge Lekki

431: Jodeci Lounge Kaduna

432: Trojan Lounge

433: So Lounge porthacourt

434: Supreme Lounge & Bar

435: Sailors Lounge

436: Xovar Lounge

 

37- TIA Best Night Club

This is a none Voting category for the best nightlife center of the year 2019

437: The new Afrika shrine Ikeja

439: Cubana Night Club

440: Club DNA

441: Blue edge night club

442: Club sk-begoma Oyo

443: Have Lounge and Night club

444: Nite Shift Coliseum Lagos

445: The Place

446: Club Rumors

447: Club Quilox

448: Club Royal

449: Club Vegas

450: Club Elysium

 

38- TIA Best Gadget vendor

This is a None voting category for the best sales of Updated Gadgets for the year 2019

451: Slot

452: Jumia

453: Konga

454: Amog Gadget

455: Kara Nigeria

456: 3HC Hub

457: Dallas

458: Slot Ng

459: Gsm Village

938: Optima Gadgets

 

39- TIA Best Management company

This is a none voting category ffor the best Management of the year 2019

460: 3HT LTD.

461: Institute of Strategic management

462: Quick projects LTD

463: SPNS consulting

464: Time value construction LTD

465: Ibethari LTD.

466: Scoop naija

The Temple Management

467: West Of Ivy

937: The Rani Company

 

40- TIA Best Entertainment Company

This is a None voting category for companies into entertainment businesses

468: Be Happy entertainment

469: Dream entertainment

470: Native media

471: Pressplay multimedia services

472: Stargist

473: Wale Adenuga Production

474: Shuga entertainment

475: Aminua entertainment

476: Mavin Records

477: 5 Star Music

 

41- TIA Best Interior Decor

This is a voting category for the best sophisticated decorator of the year 2019

478: Idesign by Tola Akerele

479: CC Interior Design Studio

480: Blue Mahogany LTD.

481: Do II LTD.

482: Gemona west interior design

483: Out of Africa lifestyle

484: Viva Bella design

485: Noma fez interior design

486: Spring interiors

487: Spazio ideale

488: Midas Interrior

489: Nwando Signature

 

42- TIA Best Beauty Pageant

This is a voting category for the most creative pageant of the year 2019

490: Miss Nigeria

491: Most Beautiful Girl In Nigeria

492: The Nigerian Queen

493: Most Beautiful Face In Nigeria

494: Beauty Of Africa International

495: Miss Tourism Nigeria

496: Miss Earth Nigeria

497: Mr Ideal Nigeria

498: Mr & Miss Nigeria International

499: The Humanitarian Queen

500: Miss Africa Calabar

501: Miss Portharcourt City

 

43- TIA Best photographer

This is a Voting category for the Best still Photograher of the year 2019(male or Female)

502: Obi Somto

503: Adeola Olagunjo

504: Kelechi Amadi

505: Aisha Augie-Kuta

506: Ty Bello

507: George Oshodi

508: Ade Adekola

509: Jide Odukoya

510: Andrew Esiebo

511: Trans4max photography

512: Moon Okon

513: Efe Lopez

514: Artilary Studio

 

44- TIA Best Nigeria beauty brand

This is a voting category for beauty brands in nigeria for the year 2019

515: House of Tara

516: Zaron cosmetics

517: Bmpro make-up

518: Taos cosmetics

519: Dabota Cosmetics

520: Elas pro

521: Kuddy cosmetics

522: Kayge cosmetics

523: Yanga beauty

524: Hegai& Esther

525: Liot cosmetics

526: Zikel Cosmetics

 

45- TIA Best Print media

This is a Voting category for the best printed media in Nigeria

527: Guardian newspaper

528: Nations newspaper

529: Business day newspaper

530: The Sun newspaper

531: Nigeria Tribune

532: Leadership newspaper

533: Complete fashion mag

534: Thisday newspaper

535: Citypeople magazine

536: Vangaurd

537: Ovation newspaper

538: Punch Newspaper

 

46- TIA Best Online media

This is a voting category for the best sort out Online media platform 2019

539: Pulse Nigeria

540: Bella Naija

541: Ono Bello

542: Linda Ikeji media

543: Instablog9ja

544: The Net

545: Media Guide

546: Goldmyne tv

547: EmpireTv Africa

548: Accelerate TV

549: Diamond Celebrities Media

550: Celebrity Corner

 

47- TIA Best Fast food vendor

This is a voting category for the best Eatery of year 2019

551: Kenturkey Fried Chicken

552: Chicken republic

553: Sweet sensation

554: Tastee fried chicken

555: Mr. Biggs

556: Domino's Pizza

557: Steers burger

558: Urban fuxion

559: Road chef

560: Tantalizers

561: Mega Chicken

 

48- TIA Best Catering and confectionery

This is a voting category for the most sophisticated

Catring and confectionery services in the country for the year 2019

562: Tito cakes & event

563: Wine & gold services

564: Courdeau catering

565: J.Abed enterprise ltd.

566: Kusha catering

567: Astoria Caterers

568: Africa catering

569: Unitop catering

570: Hamptons catering

571: Food hub services

572: Joress catering and Confectionary

573: Lokoja House wife

 

49- TIA Best Cinematography

This is a voting category for the best sort out Director of photography for the year 2019

 

574: Kagno Crowther

575: Yinka Edward

576: Toka McBaror

577: Nordarh

578: Gentle Touch

579: Emeka Duru

580: Okechukwu Oku

581: Austine Nwolie

582: michael kpoudosu (themythecreat)

 

50- TIA Best Actor (Male)

This is a voting category for a male in the motion picture industry (must have played 3 Leads role in some major movie of the year 2019

583: Fredrick Leonard

584: Seun Akindele

584: Kenneth Okolie

585: Blossom Chukwujekwu

586: O.C Ukeje

587: Gabriel Afolayan

588: Femi Jacobs

589: Zubby Michael

590: Wole Ojo

591: Daniel Lloyd

592: Deyemi Okanlawon

593: Okey Uzoeshi

594: Odunlade Kola

595: Joseph Benjamin

596: Femi Adebayo

597: Daniel K Daniel

 

51- TIA Best Actor (Female)

This is a voting category for a Female in the motion picture industry (must have played 3 Lead roles in some major movies of 2019

598: Adesua Etomi (Wellington)

599: Ruth Kadiri (Ezerika)

600: Bisola Aiyeola

601: Chioma Apkota

602: Kiki Omeili

603: Esther Ene (Ojire)

604: Mary Lazarus

605: Beverly Naya

607: Jemima Osunde

608: Lilian Esoro

609: Tana Adelana

610: Ufoma McDermott

611: Tina MBA

612: Jennifer Eliogu

613: Shaffy Bello

614: Inidima Okojie

616: Annie Idibia

 

52- TIA Best fabric vendor

This is a voting category for the best fabrics in town (50% Public 50% Panelist)

 

618: Heritage Aso-oke

619: Caffy fabrics

620: Rubies texiles

621: Exclusive vlisco boutique

622: Lexzys function & apparels

623: Abeke fabrics

624: Fabric way

625: Kubis fabric

 

53- TIA Best video vixen

This is a voting category for the most controversial music video model of the year 2019

626: Cynthia Cinci Ezekiel

627: Mimi Ubini

628: Tosin Redro

629: Beverly Osu

630: Carphee Azeez

631: Lovette Shade Awode

632: Veezee baybey

633: Mercy Isop

634: Sobola Anthonia

 

54- TIA Best Business Mogul

This is a none voting category for the most influential Business Tycoon of time (2019)

635: Aliko Dangote

636: Innoson

637: Folarunsho Alakija

638: Jimoh Ibrahim

639: Femi Otedola

640: Mike Adenuga

641: Orji uzo Kalu

642: Tony Ezenna

643: Emeka Ofor

644: Ken Nnamani

645: Ifeanyi Ubah

646: Cletus Ibeto

 

55- TIA Best music producer

This is a voting category for the best sound mixer/engineer of the year 2019

647: Larry Gaga

648: Vtek Awesome

649: Dj Coublon

650: Chopstix

651: Rexxie

652: Krizbeatz

653: Young johnn

654: Gospel on the beat

655: Legendury beats

656: Fresh

657: Zedichus

658: Speruch

659: Mastercraft

 

56- TIA Best supermarket

This is a voting category for the most friendly shopping center of the year

660: Adide supermarket

661: ShopRite

662: Spar

663: Genesis supermarket

664: Best choice supermarket

665: Food co.

666: Hubmart

667: Blenco

668: Escapade

669: Prince Ebeano supermarket

670: Chanrai & Dept. Store

 

57- TIA Next Rated actor (Female)

This is a voting category for females in the motion picture industry (must have played lead in 2 known movies,series or soap opera

671: Chelsea Eze

672: Bimbo Ademoye

673: Efe Irele

674: Genny Uzoma

675: Linda Ejiofor

676: Nazo Ekezie

677: Paschalin Alex

678: Etinosa Idemudia

679: Linda Osifo

680: Bayray Mcnwizu

681: Peggy Ovire

682: Mary Igwe

682: Moyo Lawal

683: Georgina Ibeh

684: Nancy Isime

685: Monica Friday

686: Belinda Effah

687: Sophie Alakija

 

 

58- TIA Next Rated Actor (Male)

This is a voting category for males in the motion picture industry (must have played lead in 2 known movies,series or soap operas

688: Bolanle Ninoluwa

689: Ray Emodi

690: Kunle Remi

691: Timini Egbuson

692: Mofe Duncan

693: Chris Okagbue

694: Stan Nze

695: Gbenro Ajibade

696: Samuel Ajibola

697: Ikubese Emmanuel

698: Onwuasoanya Samuel Nnamdi

438: Gregory Ojefue

 

59- TIA Fast Rising Actor (Male)

This is a voting category for males in the motion picture industry (must have played supporting lead in a known movies,series or soap operas

699: Olumide Oworu

700: Joseph momodu (joromi)

701: Maurice Sam

702: Darlington Opara

703: Ifeanyi Kalu

704: Bryan Emmanuel

705: Somadina Adinma

706: Abayomi Alvin

707: Charles Billion

708: Christian Prince

709: Shawn Faqua

710: Frankincense Echebem

711: Emeka Okoye

712: Moc Madu

713: Melvin Oduah

 

60- TIA Fast Rising Actor (Female)

This is a voting category for females in the motion picture industry (must have played supporting lead in a known movies,series or soap operas

714: Stella Udeze

715: Tessy Oragwa

716: Nwokoye Chizoba

717: Chinenye Nnebe

718: Rachael Aniah

719: Theresa Edem Isomi

720: Princess Onum Ruth

721: Adesuwa oronsaye

722: Imade Osawaru

723: Lilian Echelon Mbadiwe

 

61- TIA Best New Actor (Unisex)

This is a voting category for new faces to watchout for in the motion picture industry (Could be male or female)

724: Princess Joan Umoru

725: King Stessi

726: Chrissy Uneze

727: Atewe Raphael

728: Silva Nkwocha

729: Elvis Poko

730: Vickey Cals Okoro

731: Christopher Isibor

732: Emmanuel Ilemobayo

733: Sasha B. Ekama

734: Stephen Odimgbe

423: Roxy Antak

938: Dan Ugoji

 

62- TIA Next Rated Artiste

This is a voting category the next Big Desl to watch out for in the music industry (must have dropped 2 Hit Singles over the year)could be male or fenale

735: Peruzzi

736: Victor Ad

737: Mayorkun

738: Slimcase

739: Eriga

740: Pepenazi

741: Naira Marley

742: Dice Ailes

743: L.a.x

744: Skibii

745: Demievee

746: Ric Hassani

 

63- TIA Fast Rising Artiste

This is a voting category for a talented music artiste to watch out for in the nigerian music industry

747: Dakota Tubona

748: Jeff Akoh

749: King Perry

750: Mani Lapussh

751: Zinolesky

752: Chike

753: Johnny Drille

754: Wurld

755: Kollydee

756: Rema

757: Tclassic

758: Latoria Bassey

759: Fireboy

760: Magnitude

424: Akaycentric

 

64- TIA Best New Talent

This is a voting category for the newest discovery talent in entertainment

761: Ikenna Okereke

762: Marylove Edwards

763: Demilade San

764: Emmanuella Samuel

765: DJ young

766: Afeez Adesina

767: Destiny Boy

768: Chinedu (Iamdikeh)

 

65- TIA Best Child Artiste

This is a voting category for the best kid artiste in the nigeria music industry

769: Afeez Adesina

770: Amarachi Uyanne

771: DJ young

772: Afeez Adesina

773: Ozzy Bosco

774: Queeyano

 

66- TIA Best Child Actor

This is a voting category for the best kid in the motion picture industry for the year 2019

775: Adaeze Onuigbo

776: Rita Jasmine

777: Gabriel L. Adaora

778: Chikamso ozonigbo

779: Susan Pwajok

780: Ifedi Sharon

802: Zoe

 

67- TIA Best Entrepreneur

This is a None Voting Category for the best make or female in the entertainment business

781: Ubi Franklin

782: Adewale Aladejana

783: Paul Okoye (Paul O)

784: Don Jazzy

785: Akin Alabi

786: Seyi Tinubu

787: Adebola Williams

788: Adetoke Oluwo

789: Shodipo Tosin

790: June Adaobi

791: Jaruma Empire

792: Chioma Goodhair

 

68- TIA Emerging Entrepreneur

This is a voting category for the fastest Growing entertainment business personal of the year

793: Santiago Roberts (Qhue concepts)

794: Francis Beacon(Bionic Group)

795: David Okoye (Chedar Brand)

796: Nwokoro Faith (Roxie Patricks)

797: Joy Osusu (Glo May Specialties)

798: Saphire Ogbodo (SS Multimedia Channels)

799: Chucks Anusionwu (Zanzy Entertainment)

801: Collete Nwadike (Screen Goddess Prod)

 

69- Best TV Station (Online)

This is a Voting category for the best online television of the year

803: Iroko Tv

804: Scene one TV

805: Ibaka TV

806: PlayStation Vue

807: Linda Ikeji Tv

808: Aforevo TV

809: Pulse TV

810: Afrigold Tv

 

70- TIA Best TV station (offline)

This is a voting caregory for the best offline television of the year

811: Channels TV

812: Mitv

813: TVC

814: AIT

815: NTA

816: Silver Bird Tv

817: Super Screen Tv

818: Galaxy Tv

819: LTV

820: ABS

821: Wazobia Max

822: OG Tv

 

71- TIA Best Entertainment Tv

This is a voting category for most watched entertainment television

823: Ebonylife Tv

824: MTV base

825: Africa magic

826: Wap tv

827: Hip tv

828: Trybe

829: Trace Naija

830: Music Africa tv

831: Planet Tv

832: Sound City

833: Rok Tv

834: Trybes Tv

835: On Tv

 

72- TIA Best Fashion Designer (unisex)

This is a voting category for the most sophisticated unisex fashion designer of the year

 

836: Folarin Folake Coker

837: Deola Sagoe

838: Duru Olowo

839: Ade Bakare

840: Mai Atafo

841: Zizi Cardow

842: Frank Oshodi

843: Lola Faturoti

844: Lisa Folawiyo

845: Samielle Couture

846: Orange Culture Ng

 

73- TIA Best music video director

This is a voting category for the best music video director of the year

847: Clarence Peters

848: Sean Ogunso

849: Daps

850: Moe Musa

851: Adasa Cokey

852: Mohammed Musa

853: Unlimited L.A.

854: T frizzle

855: Aje Filmworks

856: Matt Max

857: Director White

858: Director K

 

74- TIA Best Online Store

This is a voting category for the most popular online shoping hub of the year

859: Jumia

860: Konga

861: Jiji

862: Pep Nigeria

863: Webmall

864: Shoppi.ng

865: Katadeala

867: Cheapo

868: Yandi

869: Bargain Master

870: Payporte

 

75- Best Movie Director

This is a viting category for the best Durector in the motion picture industry

871: Kunle Afolayan

872: Muyiwa Aluko

873: Lancelot Imaseun

874: Izu Ojukwu

875: Charles Inojie

876: Chris Eneng

877: Charlse Uwagbai

878: Tope Oshin

879: Kemi Adetiba

880: Wangi Mba Uzoukwu

881: Ishaya Bako

882: Teco Benson

883: Desmond Elliot

884: Pascal Amanfo

 

 

76- TIA Best graphics design

This is a voting category for the motion and still graphics designer of the year

885: Black Bee Ville

886: Rex posters

887: Johnny montage

888: Pappi Tro

889: Joshua's graphics

890: Yoms Graphics

891: Nedu Graphics

892: Mag Designz

893: Mr Mint Designs

 

77- TIA Best Online hub

This is a voting category for the best news and gist hub

894: Krakstv

895: Tunez media

896: Bionictelly

897: Saint Avenue

898: Nollywood onlinetv

899: Olofofonaija

900: Ebuzz TV

901: Gist on Flame

902: Naija Jury

903: Naija Full Gist

904: CCO Enter10ment

905: Nails Celebrity Lifetyle Videos

906: Dokitorsavage exclusive

907: Mass Media Forum

908: Yabaleft Online

 

78- TIA Best Filmaker

This is a voting category for the best all round film maker in the motion picture industry

909: Okechukwu Oku(the Oracle)

910: Ernest Obi (Ernestmindset)

911: Ugochukwu Okoro (image)

912: Chidiebere (Caz) Obidike

913: Mac Collins Chidebe (Mr China)

914: Vincent D Anointed

915: Tobechukwu Macdonald

916: Toka Macbaro

917: Okey Ezugwu

918: Nelson Jombo

919: Aniedi Awah Noba

920: Emeka Duru

949: Sadiq Sule

 

79- TIA Event Of The Year

This is a voting category for the most anticipated event of the year

921: Ay Show

922: Gidi Fest

923: Lagos Int'l Jazz Fest

924: Eko Int'l Film Festival

925: Lights Camera Africa! Film Festival Lagos

926: Felabration

927: Africa Int'l Film Festival

928: Abuja Carnival

929: African Magic Viewers Choice Awards

930: Calabar Carnival

 

80- (TIA) Proudly Nigerian Brand

This is a voting category for made in nigeria products

931: Wana Sambo

932: Roxie Patrick Shoes

933: OK Plastic/Foods

934: Eleganza Group

935: Inosson Motors

936: Bestie Instant Noodles

 

81- LEGENDARY ENTERTAINERS (TIA Honors)

This is a none voting category created to honor legends in diffrent Entertainment Industry who have contributed massively to the growth of the industry they ventured.

1: Innocent Idibia (2 Face) - Music

2: John Okafor (Mr Ibu) -Motion Pictures

3: DJ JimmyJatt - Disk Jockey

4: Sunny Neji - Music

5: Atunyota Alleluya Akpobome (Ali baba) - Comedy 

6: Kafayat Oluwatoyin Shafau (Kaffy)- Dance

7: Collete Nwadike (koco) - Modelling

8: Uberon Aroy - Ragae Music

9: Linda Ikeji

 

This 5 categories Bellow are strictly for Honours

1: Brand of the year

2: Politician of the year

3: Supportive brand of the year

4: Super Man of the year

5: Super woman of the year

 



You Might Also Like...

0 Comments

Please Login to comment

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Subscribe now to get notified about exclusive offers
from The .... every week!